Committees



BYLAWS COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  John Stevens
                                  Kolene Dean
                                  Robert Killingsworth
EDUCATION COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Jamie Murphy
                                  Linda Roberts
                                  Robert Killingsworth
                                  Steve Yancey
                                  John Stevens
                                  Kolene Dean
                                  Eddie Green
DOOR PRIZE/SILENT AUCTION COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Fonda Rhoades
                                  Crystal Hale
                                  Mary Moore
                                  Eddie Green
GRANT/SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Linda Roberts
                                  Sara Thacker
                                  Martha Kotila
                                  Greg O'donnell
NOMINATION COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Paul Szendrey
                                  John Stevens
                                  Kolene Dean
PROPERTY TECH OF THE YEAR COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Steve Yancey
                                  Sara Thacker
                                  Martha Kotila
                                  Greg O'donnell
VENDOR COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Steve Yancey
                                  Tommie Hastings
                                  Robert Killingsworth
                                  Jim Zehetner
WEBSITE COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Fonda Rhoades
                                  Sara Thacker
                                  Jim Zehetner
HOTEL COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Linda Roberts
                                  Jamie Murphy
                                  Robert Killingsworth
                                  Steve Yancey
                                  Mary Moore
                                  Crystal Hale
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Kolene Dean
                                  Jamie Murphy
                                  Robert Killingsworth
TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Linda Roberts
                                  Jamie Murphy
                                  Crystal Hale
                                  Mary Moore
                                  Fonda Rhoades
                                  Jim Zehetner
SOCIAL MEDIA COMMITTEE:
    CHAIRPERSON:  Jamie Murphy
                                  Linda Roberts
                                  Crystal Hale
                                  Jim Zehetner
                                  Fonda Rhoades